Factmint Charts WordPress plugin

We, at Factmint, have just released a WordPress plugin to create data visualizations in a WordPress blog. So, I thought I’s give it a go:

Top ten countries by GDP

source wikipedia

Country GDP
United States 16768100
China 9181204
Japan 4898532
Germany 3730261
France 2678455
United Kingdom 2267456
Brazil 2243854
Italy 2149485
Russia 2096774
India 2047811

The plugin is here, if people are interested.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *